There are currently 60 members of the Farmingdale State Hall of Fame, dating back to 1929...

Fred Acee, 1966-1997 - Coached: Lacrosse, Soccer, Tennis

Richard "Reed" Addison, 1974-1976 - Basketball

Gerald Allard, 1929-1964 - Director of Physical Education & Athletics

Lisa Bellacosa, 1986-1987 - Softball, Soccer

Suzanne Bernheim, 1985-1986 - Soccer

Kimberly Blakney, 2006-2010 - Basketball

Mark Bossardet, 1976-1978 - Cross Country, Indoor Track, Outdoor Track

Steve Cohen, 1984-1985 - Baseball

John "Jack" Costello, 1967-1968 - Lacrosse

Eugene Cote, 1963-1965 - Outdoor Track, Cross-Country

Bill DeCollibus, 1979-80 - Baseball

Orlando De Jesus, 1982-1983 - Cross Country, Indoor and Outdoor Track

Patrick Dowling, 1970-1971 - Lacrosse

Sofia Ellsworth, 1956-1977 - Assistant Director, Women's Athletics / Coordinator of Women's Athletics

Kelly Erath, 1991-1992 - Soccer

Charlie Gadson, 1975-76 - Wrestling

Tom Galeazzi, 1970-1981 - Coached: Men's Basketball

Robert Gary, 1956-1958 - Track, Basketball

Paul Glut, 1988-1990 - Golf

Charles "Bull" Godwin, 1953-1955 - Football, Baseball, Wrestling

Faith Hardgrove-Skelos, 1977-1979 - Swimming

Bob Hartman, 1957-1978 - Coached: Wrestling, Cross Country, Golf

Bob Hess, 1969-1997 - Associate Athletic Director

Karl Johnson, 1973-1975 - Indoor Track, Outdoor Track

Noel Loban, 1977 - Wrestling

Norm Luckett, 1981-83 - Basketball

Walter Lynch, 1957-1997 - College Council Member, Chairman, Intercollegiate Athletic Board

Stefan Malliet, 1995-1998 - Basketball

Christine Marasa, 1966-1990 - Assistant Athletic Director

Brian McKenna, 1960-1962 - Football, Basketball, Outdoor Track

Jim McKinstry, 1960-1961 - Football

Cathryn McLean, 2005-2008 - Volleyball, Indoor and Outdoor Track

Tracie Meneghini, 1988-1989 - Volleyball

Arnie Minkoff, Coached: 1980-present - Cross Country, Indoor and Outdoor Track

Michael Murphy, 1979 - Baseball

Michael Nowakowski, 1977-1979 - Gymnastics

Michael Pepio, 1980-81 - Baseball

Pat Petersen, 1978-1980 - Indoor Track, Outdoor Track, Cross Country

Ron Ptacek, 1959-61 - Baseball, Football, Basketball

Henry Read, 1931-1932 - Football

Leslie Reina, 1996-1998 - Indoor and Outdoor Track

Bruce Robbins, 1966-2000 - Director of Athletics / Coached: Golf, Baseball, Bowling

Ken Rocco, 1971-2005 - Coached: Baseball

Ray Rodriquez, 1972-1993 - Chairman, Intercollegiate Athletic Board / Dean of Students

Manny Rolnick, 1956-1989 - Coached: Men's Soccer, Golf, Tennis

Richard Sansevera, 1961-1963 - Football, Baseball, Basketball

Walter Schnell, 1973-2000 - Chairman, Intercollegiate Athletic Board

Wayne Schwing, 1978-1979 - Baseball

Cherrie Sears, 1977-1990 - Coached: Volleyball/Softball/Swimming

Shannon Sepe, 1990-92 - Soccer, Softball, Basketball

John Sullivan, 1976-1977 - Lacrosse

John Thearle, 1970-71 - Lacrosse

Cos A. Trapani, Sr., 1940-1942 - Football, Basketball, Baseball

Tom Tuttle, 1992-1993 - Baseball

Brooks Sweet, 1976-1977 - Lacrosse

Dick Vining, 1956-1965 - Coached: Baseball, Asst. Football

Lauren Vogt-Termini, 1996-1997 - Soccer

Michael Voucas, 1975-1977 - Lacrosse

Thomas Watt, 1947-1980 - Director of Physical Education & Athletics

Kenneth Widman, 1962-1963 - Baseball

View: Mobile | Desktop