Composite Calendar

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
at Lancaster Bible
Postponed

vs Buffalo State
@ Troy, NY
Final - 2OT
W, 1-0
1
vs Bethany (W.V.)
@ Haverford, Pa.
Final
L, 3-0

at Penn St.-Harrisburg
Final
L, 4-0

Plattsburgh
Final
L, 8-1

at Haverford
Final
L, 3-0

at Rensselaer
Final - OT
W, 1-0
2
vs Bard
@ Haverford, Pa.
Final
L, 3-2

vs Goucher
@ Haverford, Pa.
Final
L, 3-0
3
4
Medgar Evers
Final
W, 3-0
5
Brooklyn
Final
W, 3-0

at Wm. Paterson
Final
W, 9-0

Trinity (Conn.)
Final
W, 2-1
6
7
vs Bates
@ Norton, Mass.
Final
L, 3-0

at Wheaton (Mass.)
Final
L, 3-0
8
at Purchase College Invitational
Purchase, N.Y.
6th of 12

vs Middlebury
@ Norton, Mass.
Final
L, 3-0

FDU-Florham
Final
L, 2-1

John Jay
Final
W, 8-0

vs Worcester St.
@ Norton, Mass.
Final
L, 3-0

vs Kean
@ Dallas, Pa.
Final
W, 2-0
9
vs Rochester Inst.
@ Dallas, PA
Final
L, 3-2
10
at Medgar Evers
Postponed
11
Staten Island
Final
W, 3-1
12
Hunter
Final
W, 2-1
13
Baruch
Final
W, 3-2
14
at MSMC Skyline Invitational
The Powelton Club - Newburgh, N.Y.
1st of 5 (304)

at Western Conn. St.
Final
W, 6-3

at Scranton
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1
15
Wm. Paterson
Final
L, 3-0

John Jay
Final - 2OT
W, 1-0

Lehman
Final
W, 5-4

Geneseo
Final
L, 3-0

Keystone
Final
L, 3-1
16
17
Brooklyn
Final
W, 7-2
18
Hunter
Final
L, 3-0
19
at Manhattanville
4:00 PM

at Western Conn. St.
6:00 PM
20
at Moravian
7:00 PM
21
22
at 2018 Montgomery Cup - Round 1
Shawnee Inn & Golf Resort - Shawnee on Delaware, Penn.

at Bard Raptors Invitational
Annandale-on-Hudson, N.Y.

at Oneonta
10:00 AM

at Old Westbury
12:00 PM

at SUNY Delhi
3:00 PM
23
at 2018 Montgomery Cup - Round 2
Shawnee Inn & Golf Resort - Shawnee on Delaware, Penn.

at Hartwick
1:00 PM
24
25
Mount Saint Mary
7:00 PM
26
at Mount Saint Vincent
5:00 PM

St. Joseph's (L.I.)
6:00 PM
27
at Sarah Lawrence
7:00 PM
28
FSC Skyline Invitational
Bethpage Red - Farmingdale, N.Y.

at Baruch
3:30 PM
29
at MSMC Knight Invitational
Hudson Valley Sportsdome - Milton, N.Y.

St. Josephs (Brkln)
9:00 AM

at Franklin & Marshall
10:00 AM

Old Westbury
12:00 PM

vs Stockton
@ Lancaster, PA
12:30 PM

at St. Joseph's (Brkln)
7:00 PM
30
1
at St. Joseph's (Bklyn)
7:00 PM
2
Mount Saint Mary
6:00 PM

New York U.
7:00 PM
3
at Purchase
6:00 PM
4
Purchase
4:00 PM

Baruch
4:30 PM

at Purchase
5:00 PM
5
6
at McDaniel Fall Invitational - Round 1
The Bridges GC - Abbottstown, Penn.

at Highlander XC Challenge
Branch Brook Park - Newark, N.J.

at Mount Saint Vincent
11:00 AM

Merchant Marine
12:00 PM

at Sarah Lawrence
12:00 PM

at Williams
12:00 PM

vs Purchase
@ Riverdale, N.Y.
1:00 PM