Composite Calendar

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
25
26
27
at Manhattanville
Final
L, 13-9
28
1
at ECAC Championships
New Balance Track & Field Center - New York, N.Y.
26th of 26

at Atlantic Regional
Ithaca College - Ithaca, N.Y.
19th of 35


at Rochester (N.Y.)
Final
L, 85-68
2
at ECAC Championships
New Balance Track & Field Center - New York, N.Y.
26th of 26

at Atlantic Regional
Ithaca College - Ithaca, N.Y.
19th of 35

vs Keene St.
Cancelled

vs Keene St.
Cancelled
3
4
5
6
7
at SUNY Poly
Cancelled

vs Montclair State
Final
L, 11-1
8
at NCAA Division III Championships
Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, Mass.
9
at NCAA Division III Championships
Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, Mass.

at Hartwick
Final - 3OT
L, 10-9


vs Lehman
Final - 11 innings
W, 2-1
10
vs Plattsburgh
Cancelled

vs Plattsburgh
Cancelled
11
at New York U.
Final
L, 8-7
12
13
14
15
vs Mass.-Boston
@ Lakeland, Fla
Final
L, 10-1

vs Cortland State
Final
L, 16-7
16
vs Keuka
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 11-4

vs Ursinus
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 6-5

vs Keuka
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 6-4



vs Plattsburgh
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 8-5
17

vs Hamilton
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 12-4

vs Clarkson
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
W, 2-1

vs Rutgers-Camden
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 3-2
18
at Spring Trip (March 18-24)
Orange County National Golf Club - Winter Garden, Fla.

vs Albright
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 8-5

vs Framingham St.
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
L, 2-0

vs Rutgers-Newark
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
L, 3-1

vs Framingham St.
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final - 10 innings
W, 6-5
19
vs Western New England
@ Englewood, Fla.
Final
L, 19-13

vs Wis.-Stevens Point
@ Auburndale, NY
Final
L, 8-5
20
vs Rowan
@ Kissimmee, FL
Final
L, 3-1

vs Thomas (ME)
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
W, 13-3

vs Calvin
@ Davenport, Fla.
Final - 2OT
W, 6-5

vs McDaniel
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final - 9 innings
L, 5-4

vs Calvin
@ Englewood, Fla.
Final
W, 15-12
21
vs Cobleskill
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 6-0

vs Western New England
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 8 innings
L, 5-4
22
at Dual Match (FSC & Tampa)
Panther Lake Golf Course - Winter Garden, Fla.
Scrimmage

vs Allegheny
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 6-4

vs Kalamazoo
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 5-3
23
vs Merchant Marine
Final - 13 innings
L, 5-2

vs Merchant Marine
Final - 9 innings
W, 2-1
24
at Dual Match (FSC & Luther)
Crooked Cat Golf Course - Winter Garden, Fla.
2nd of 2 (319)

at Sarah Lawrence
Final - 5 innings
W, 9-0

at Sarah Lawrence
Final
W, 13-0
25
vs Western Conn. St.
Final
L, 12-10

vs Lehman
Cancelled
26
27



28
29
at Yeshiva
Final - 7 innings
W, 24-3


30

vs Old Westbury
Final
W, 3-0


vs Old Westbury
Final
W, 4-0
31
vs Yeshiva
Final - 5 innings
W, 18-3

vs Yeshiva
Final - 5 innings
W, 16-0
1
at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Final
W, 7-3

at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Final
W, 4-2
2

vs Lehman
Cancelled

vs St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Final
W, 9-0

vs Lehman
Cancelled

vs St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Final
W, 9-8
3

at Merchant Marine
Final
L, 12-4
4
vs Western Conn. St.
Final
W, 7-2
5
at TCNJ Invitational
TCNJ - Ewing, N.J.
--
6
at TCNJ Invitational
TCNJ - Ewing, N.J.
--

at St. Joseph's-LI Spring Invitational - Round 1
Bellport CC - Bellport, N.Y.
T6 of 9 (341)

at Mount Saint Vincent
Final - 5 innings
W, 13-2

vs Mount Saint Mary
Final
W, 6-1


vs Mount Saint Mary
Final
W, 11-6

at Mount Saint Vincent
Final
W, 11-2


vs Mount Saint Mary
Final
W, 2-0

vs Mount Saint Mary
Final
W, 16-5