Just in Time Racing - Contractor License                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  Skyline  Conference Championships - 11/15/2012                  
                                Mount Saint Mary's                                
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Men 8k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Cameron Coneys            FR Maritime (N.Y.)         5:38.9   28:04.52    1   
  2 Brian Wersan              JR St. Joseph's (L.I.)     5:43.5   28:27.20    2   
  3 William Frederic          SO Farmingdale St.         5:46.5   28:42.19    3   
  4 Mike Lombardi             SR St. Joseph's (L.I.)     5:47.2   28:45.60    4   
  5 Juan Reyles-Alvarez       FR Sage                    5:47.8   28:48.55    5   
  6 Jon Afanador              SR St. Joseph's (L.I.)     5:49.9   28:58.91    6   
  7 Evan Haun                 JR St. Joseph's (L.I.)     5:57.9   29:39.03    7   
  8 Luke Milano               SR Maritime (N.Y.)         5:59.4   29:46.60    8   
  9 Paul Milazzo              JR St. Joseph's (L.I.)     6:01.0   29:54.20    9   
 10 Gabriel Rosa              SR Maritime (N.Y.)         6:01.1   29:55.00   10   
 11 Jesus Vasquez-Lopes       SR Sage                    6:06.9   30:23.72   11   
 12 Rich Schimmel             SO St. Joseph's (L.I.)     6:07.4   30:25.90   12   
 13 Bryan Kelly               JR Sage                    6:09.0   30:34.05   13   
 14 Matt Taraboletti          SR Maritime (N.Y.)         6:10.3   30:40.60   14   
 15 Oliver Sax                SR Yeshiva                 6:12.4   30:50.94   15   
 16 Sam Cohen                 SR Yeshiva                 6:13.4   30:56.01   16   
 17 Isaac Markel              JR Yeshiva                 6:13.6   30:56.96   17   
 18 Dillon Otten              SO Maritime (N.Y.)         6:14.7   31:02.45   18   
 19 Scott Colello             JR Mount Saint Mary        6:16.2   31:09.97   19   
 20 Daniel Levitz             SO Purchase                6:17.5   31:16.11        
 21 Dov Levine                SO Yeshiva                 6:22.4   31:40.53   20   
 22 Daniel Barrett            FR Farmingdale St.         6:24.9   31:52.98   21   
 23 Chris Whalen              SO Maritime (N.Y.)         6:25.4   31:55.47   22   
 24 Statt Willard             JR Mount Saint Mary        6:26.2   31:59.64   23   
 25 Kevin Sanders             SO St. Joseph's (L.I.)     6:26.8   32:02.59   24   
 26 Yossi Lipton              SO Yeshiva                 6:28.0   32:08.56   25   
 27 Ian Brink                 JR Mount Saint Mary        6:29.1   32:14.12   26   
 28 Matthew Collarafi         JR Farmingdale St.         6:31.1   32:24.18   27   
 29 Cory Alvarado             JR Sage                    6:32.0   32:28.62   28   
 30 James Martin              FR Maritime (N.Y.)         6:32.3   32:29.93   29   
 31 John Suchopar             FR St. Joseph's (L.I.)     6:36.4   32:50.47        
 32 Jeremias Ramos            JR Mount Saint Mary        6:37.4   32:55.09   30   
 33 Asher Apsan               SR Yeshiva                 6:40.4   33:10.27   31   
 34 Corey Woodin              SO Purchase                6:42.3   33:19.82        
 35 Chistopher Richards       FR St. Joseph's (L.I.)     6:46.4   33:39.78        
 36 Natan Koloski             SR Yeshiva                 6:52.1   34:08.39   32   
 37 Brian Mccormack           FR Farmingdale St.         6:52.6   34:11.01   33   
 38 Moshe Blockman            SO Yeshiva                 6:53.6   34:15.57        
 39 Stephen Doster            JR Mount Saint Mary        6:53.9   34:17.30   34   
 40 Jose Buitrago             JR Purchase                6:54.5   34:20.32        
 41 Carl Marsh                SO Purchase                7:01.6   34:55.40        
 42 Thomas McKenna            SR St. Joseph's (L.I.)     7:02.4   34:59.64        
 43 Shem Anglade              FR Farmingdale St.         7:06.3   35:18.89   35   
 44 Taylor McMillian          SO Sage                    7:06.9   35:21.76   36   
 45 Nick Yurisak              FR Mount Saint Mary        7:13.8   35:56.17   37   
 46 Matt Darling              JR Mount Saint Mary        7:14.2   35:58.39   38   
 47 Steven Mitchell           FR Maritime (N.Y.)         7:14.5   35:59.82        
 48 Nathaniel Kukurudz        SO Yeshiva                 7:21.6   36:34.83        
 49 Patick DiMaria            FR Farmingdale St.         7:21.6   36:35.05   39   
 50 Stephen Spurgeon          FR Old Westbury            7:26.0   36:57.10   40   
 51 Justin Ramos              SO Farmingdale St.         7:26.4   36:58.95   41   
 52 Andrew Zunich             SR Mount Saint Mary        7:36.1   37:46.97        
 53 Ricky Parker              SO Sage                    7:38.2   37:57.27   42   
 54 Anthony Crawford          SO Sage                    7:47.9   38:45.53   43   
 55 Jonathan Gortman          SO Farmingdale St.         7:48.9   38:50.69        
 56 Stanley Tillman           SO Old Westbury            8:43.8   43:23.82   44   
 57 Mohmmad Marghani          SO Sage                    8:50.9   43:58.68        
 58 Ricky Damiano             SR Old Westbury            9:07.7   45:22.29   45   
 59 Alex Abanavas             JR Old Westbury            9:39.1   47:58.73   46   
 60 Darwyn Lynch              SR Old Westbury            9:40.8   48:07.05   47   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 St. Joseph's (L.I.)          28    2    4    6    7    9   12   24           
      Total Time:  2:25:44.94                                                     
         Average:    29:08.99                                                     
   2 Maritime (N.Y.)              51    1    8   10   14   18   22   29           
      Total Time:  2:29:29.17                                                     
         Average:    29:53.84                                                     
   3 Yeshiva                      93   15   16   17   20   25   31   32           
      Total Time:  2:36:33.00                                                     
         Average:    31:18.60                                                     
   3 Sage                         93    5   11   13   28   36   42   43           
      Total Time:  2:37:36.70                                                     
         Average:    31:31.34                                                     
   5 Farmingdale St.             119    3   21   27   33   35   39   41           
      Total Time:  2:42:29.25                                                     
         Average:    32:29.85                                                     
   6 Mount Saint Mary            132   19   23   26   30   34   37   38           
      Total Time:  2:42:36.12                                                     
         Average:    32:31.23                                                     
   7 Old Westbury                222   40   44   45   46   47                     
      Total Time:  3:41:48.99                                                     
         Average:    44:21.80                                                     

View: Mobile | Desktop