2008-09 Farmingdale State Men's and Women's Indoor Track Roster


Name Cl. Hometown High School
Aziwoh Ayafor Jr. Jamaica Estates, NY Jamaica
John Bates Jr. Brooklyn, NY Walton
Marc Bernstein So. Levittown, NY MacArthur
Dan Billian Fr. East Meadow, NY W.T. Clarke
Michael Blanda Jr. Deer Park, NY Deer Park
Steven Brown Fr. Wheatly Heights, NY Half Hollow Hills East
Jermaine Carter Jr. Rego Park, NY Mt. St. Michael Academy
*Jason Chin Chitty Sr. Beacon, NY Beacon
Joseph Colombo So. Newburgh, NY Walkill
*Teresa Cox Jr. Brooklyn, NY Bellport
Sean Daly Fr. Lindenhurst, NY Lindenhurst
Russell Darress Fr. Lynbrook, NY Lynbrook
Gregory Denis So. Valley Stream, NY Elmont Memorial
Thomas DiCamillo Jr. Garden City, NY Holy Trinity
Brandon Drummond Jr. Bay Shore, NY Brentwood
Qasim Ellis So. Farmingdale, NY Farmingdale
Brandon Gillis Sr. Hudson, NY Hudson
Christopher Glaser Fr. Huntington, NY Huntington
Samar Hall Fr. Lindenhurst, NY Lindenhurst
Anderson Janvier Jr. Elmont, NY Elmont Memorial
Kurt John-Harris Jr. Stonybrook, NY Ward Melville
Adam Junge Fr. Lindenhurst, NY Copiague
Robert Kraatz Fr. Huntington Station, NY Walt Whitman
Christopher Latty So. Queens Village, NY Martin Luther
Khadisha McMillan Jr. Brooklyn, NY Transit Tech
Andrew Miller Fr. Lyons, NY Lyons Central
Keisha Miller Fr. Westbury, NY Westbury
Nicholas Miller Fr. Farmingdale, NY Farmingdale
Naueed Mohammed Sr. Central Islip, NY Central Islip
Michael Nguyen Fr. North Babylon, NY North Babylon
Earl Noel Sr. Yonkers, NY Saunders
James Owen So. Riverhead, NY Riverhead
Gina Pierre Jr. Wyandanch, NY St. John the Baptist
Sarah Pope Fr. North Babylon, NY North Babylon
John Roselle Fr. Huntington Station, NY Walt Whitman
Gerard Routier Jr. Freeport, NY Freeport
Kristyn Ruggiero So. Commack, NY Commack
Adam Sadler Fr. South Hempstead, NY Southside
Joseph Scher Fr. Franklin Square, NY H.F. Carey
Alexandra Smith So. Plainview, NY Holy Trinity
Deshaun Thomas So. Jamaica, NY Thomas Edison
Romaine Thomas Fr. Brooklyn, NY South Shore
Sean Tiernan Fr. Staten Island, NY Tottenville
Ben Vassallo Fr. North Babylon, NY North Babylon
Anthony Williams Fr. Roslyn Heights, NY Roslyn
Nick Williams Fr. Fort Montgomery, NY James O'Neill
*Nicole Zarek Jr. Massapequa, NY Farmingdale

Head Coach: Arnie Minkoff

Assistants: Frank McHugh, Caryl Senn-Griffiths, Patric Santiago, Jim Seifert, Reggie Routier