Women's Outdoor Track and Field

Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              Farmingdale State College Invitational - 3/27/2010               
                             Farmingdale, New York                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Taneisha Renaud           SR York College          48:35.82  
  2 Johanna Keilwitz          FR Hunter Colle          48:42.81  
  3 Alexis Schloss            SO York College          48:44.41  
  4 Michelle Munevar          SO Hunter Colle          57:15.00  
 
Event 3  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexandra Nkrumah         SR York College           1:07.20  
  2 Stephanie Kanner          JR Sacred Heart           1:11.16  
  3 Jennifer Sant Anna        FR Sacred Heart           1:11.92  
  4 Mehida Alexandre          SO Hunter Colle           1:15.84  
  5 Laverne Hardy             SO Queensboroug           1:18.24  
  6 Jenny Wehof               SO Stevens Inst           1:21.10  
 
Event 5  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Farmingdale College  'A'                              51.09  
     1) Vicky Mandat FR                 2) Kathleen Clermont FR           
     3) Faustine Chukwuezi FR           4) Corine Magee FR                
  2 Molloy College  'A'                                   54.90  
     1) A Team                          2)                                
  3 Queensborough CC  'A'                                 55.82  
     1) Latiffa Dobbins FR              2) Sadika Francis FR              
     3) Gerale Middleton FR             4) Laverne Hardy SO               
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sarah Tencza              SR Sacred Heart           4:57.55  
  2 Brigid Paddock            SO Sacred Heart           5:01.17  
  3 Dana Troy                 SO Sacred Heart           5:05.00  
  4 Erin O'Shea               FR Sacred Heart           5:07.77  
  5 Shanna Beairsto           JR Stevens Inst           5:08.15  
  6 Cristina Soares           SR Sacred Heart           5:08.17  
  7 Johanna Acosta            SO Sacred Heart           5:09.17  
  8 Maria Costello            SO Suffolk Comm           5:19.66  
  9 Indira Avila              SO Queens Colle           5:25.74  
 10 Alyssa Selmquist          FR Sacred Heart           5:28.65  
 11 Katherine Scherback       SO Suffolk Comm           5:31.81  
 12 Lauren Gruchala           FR Sacred Heart           5:34.36  
 13 Jacklyn Henderson         SO Hunter Colle           5:37.71  
 14 Caitlin Clark             SO Sacred Heart           5:40.18  
 15 Casey Keller              SO Sacred Heart           5:48.43  
 16 Patty Schimmenti             St. Joseph C           5:51.68  
 17 Krista Sanniola           SO St. Joseph C           5:55.27  
 18 Fiona Brown               SO York College           5:58.21  
 19 Katie Williams            JR St. Joseph C           6:20.33  
 20 Amber Rorick              FR Stevens Inst           6:33.98  
 21 Estefania Hereira         FR Queens Colle           6:49.82 

Event 11  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================

Section  1           Wind + .60

  1 Sarana Hyatt              SR Sacred Heart             14.93  
  2 Vicky Mandat              FR Farmingdale              15.41  
  3 Justine Ameye             SO Sacred Heart             16.93  
  4 Jenny Wehof               SO Stevens Inst             17.27  
  5 Brittany Silipo           FR Queens Colle             18.82
  
Section  2          Wind  + .60

  1 Nicole Zarek              SR Farmingdale              18.34  
  2 Mehida Alexandre          SO Hunter Colle             18.97  
 -- Estella Sanchez           FR Farmingdale                DNF  

 
 
Event 11  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sarana Hyatt              SR Sacred Heart             14.93   1 
  2 Vicky Mandat              FR Farmingdale              15.41   1 
  3 Justine Ameye             SO Sacred Heart             16.93   1 
  4 Jenny Wehof               SO Stevens Inst             17.27   1 
  5 Nicole Zarek              SR Farmingdale              18.34   2 
  6 Brittany Silipo           FR Queens Colle             18.82   1 
  7 Mehida Alexandre          SO Hunter Colle             18.97   2 
 -- Estella Sanchez           FR Farmingdale                DNF   2 
 
Event 13  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Karlie Dean               SO Sacred Heart             59.22   1 
  2 Maureen Quinn             FR St. Joseph C           1:02.53   1 
  3 Nancy Olisma              SO Hunter Colle           1:02.97   1 
  4 Antoinette Smile          FR York College           1:04.42   1 
  5 Marjorie Diemicke         FR Farmingdale            1:04.68   1 
  6 Allana Wilson             SR York College           1:05.09   1 
  7 Latiffa Dobbins           FR Queensboroug           1:05.89   2 
  8 Alyssa Fuertes            SO Molloy Colle           1:07.05   1 
  9 Kristen Macukas           JR St. Joseph C           1:07.49   2 
 10 Lauren Esposito           FR Queens Colle           1:11.10   2 
 11 Joviette Frederick        FR York College           1:12.31   2 
 12 Melissa LaPinta           FR Suffolk Comm           1:13.57   2 
 13 Mayra Okkotsu             JR Farmingdale            1:23.52   2 
 
Event 15  Women 100 Meter Dash     Wind  + .70
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Corine Magee              FR Farmingdale              12.38  
  2 Janel Monah               JR Farmingdale              13.40  
  3 Kemilla John              FR York College             13.58  
  4 Jill Hamill               FR St. Joseph C             14.07  
  5 Trisha Townsend           FR Hunter Colle             15.13  
  6 Aime Salazar              FR Hunter Colle             16.31  
 
Event 17  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Salme Cook                SR Stevens Inst           2:17.69  
  2 Alexandra Nkrumah         SR York College           2:19.21  
  3 Olivia Civardi            FR Sacred Heart           2:25.84  
  4 Shanna Beairsto           JR Stevens Inst           2:31.94  
  5 Gerale Middleton          FR Queensboroug           2:32.43  
  6 Shannen Fuertes           FR Molloy Colle           2:32.45  
  7 Cristina Soares           SR Sacred Heart           2:33.25  
  8 Johanna Acosta            SO Sacred Heart           2:34.55  
  9 Lauren Gruchala           FR Sacred Heart           2:39.72  
 10 Dana Troy                 SO Sacred Heart           2:41.79  
 11 Caitlin Clark             SO Sacred Heart           2:44.82  
 12 Fiona Brown               SO York College           2:46.29  
 13 Natoya Bromfield          FR Hunter Colle           2:47.92  
 14 Kristen Mortak            FR Suffolk Comm           2:48.19  
 15 Alyssa Selmquist          FR Sacred Heart           2:48.31  
 16 Jessica Eberhardt         FR Molloy Colle           2:50.06  
 17 Patty Schimmenti             St. Joseph C           2:53.82  
 18 Krista Sanniola           SO St. Joseph C           2:55.03  
 19 Tara Thomas               SO Sacred Heart           3:01.22  
 20 Katie Williams            JR St. Joseph C           3:03.94  
 21 Moyagayle Bedward         SR Queens Colle           3:07.01  
 22 Monae Mingoes             FR Queensboroug           3:13.60

Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================

Section  1          Wind + 1.10

  1 Corine Magee              FR Farmingdale              25.59  
  2 Karlie Dean               SO Sacred Heart             25.76  
  3 Vicky Mandat              FR Farmingdale              26.77  
  4 Sarana Hyatt              SR Sacred Heart             27.45  
  5 Maureen Quinn             FR St. Joseph C             28.31  
  6 Kristen Macukas           JR St. Joseph C             29.20  
  7 Caroline Pawalowski       JR Stevens Inst             29.82 
 
Section  2          Wind + 1.30

  1 Allana Wilson             SR York College             27.92  
  2 Antoinette Smile          FR York College             28.06  
  3 Jill Hamill               FR St. Joseph C             30.17  
  4 Trisha Townsend           FR Hunter Colle             32.22  
  5 Aime Salazar              FR Hunter Colle             33.15  
  6 Estella Sanchez           FR Farmingdale              33.88  
  7 Stephanie Reyes           SO Hunter Colle             34.53 
 
Section  3          Wind + 1.10
   
  1 Kemilla John              FR York College             29.69  
  2 Joviette Frederick        FR York College             31.67  

  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Corine Magee              FR Farmingdale              25.59   1 
  2 Karlie Dean               SO Sacred Heart             25.76   1 
  3 Vicky Mandat              FR Farmingdale              26.77   1 
  4 Sarana Hyatt              SR Sacred Heart             27.45   1 
  5 Allana Wilson             SR York College             27.92   2 
  6 Antoinette Smile          FR York College             28.06   2 
  7 Maureen Quinn             FR St. Joseph C             28.31   1 
  8 Kristen Macukas           JR St. Joseph C             29.20   1 
  9 Kemilla John              FR York College             29.69   3 
 10 Caroline Pawalowski       JR Stevens Inst             29.82   1 
 11 Jill Hamill               FR St. Joseph C             30.17   2 
 12 Joviette Frederick        FR York College             31.67   3 
 13 Trisha Townsend           FR Hunter Colle             32.22   2 
 14 Aime Salazar              FR Hunter Colle             33.15   2 
 15 Estella Sanchez           FR Farmingdale              33.88   2 
 16 Stephanie Reyes           SO Hunter Colle             34.53   2 
 
Event 21  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Samantha Troy             JR Sacred Heart          18:37.75  
  2 Brittany Llobell          SO Sacred Heart          18:41.42  
  3 Michelle Navarro          FR Sacred Heart          18:50.02  
  4 Theresa Campbell          SR Sacred Heart          19:26.14  
  5 Ashley Princiotta         FR Stevens Inst          19:34.06  
  6 Sara Pollock              SO Sacred Heart          20:19.55  
  7 Barrett Alexandra         SO Molloy Colle          20:24.63  
  8 Melissa Bonilla           FR Farmingdale           20:31.52  
  9 Elizabeth Weiss           SR Molloy Colle          20:38.36  
 10 Jamie Brabston            SO Stevens Inst          20:45.28  
 11 Elizabeth Brombacker      JR Sacred Heart          21:16.03  
 12 Melissa Santoro           SO Sacred Heart          21:16.47  
 13 Alisa Chard               JR Molloy Colle          21:57.46  
 14 Angela Pereira            SO Suffolk Comm          22:40.09  
 15 Rebecca Salentino         SO Nassau Commu          22:50.48  
 16 Stephanie Filippazzo      SO Farmingdale           24:10.42  
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 York College  'A'                                   4:11.85  
     1) Alexandra Nkrumah SR            2) Wendella Rankin JR             
     3) Alexis Schloss SO               4) Kadisha Wickham SO             
  2 Sacred Heart University  'A'                        4:30.01  
     1) Stephanie Kanner JR             2) Brigid Paddock SO              
     3) Sarah Tencza SR                 4) Erin O'Shea FR                 
  3 Queensborough CC  'A'                               4:30.60  
     1) Laverne Hardy SO                2) Lisa Kurner FR                 
     3) Gerale Middleton FR             4) Latiffa Dobbins FR             
  4 Molloy College  'A'                                 4:31.86  
     1) A Team                          2)                                
  5 York College  'B'                                   4:40.78  
     1) Alexis Schloss SO               2) Antoinette Smile FR            
     3) Taneisha Renaud SR              4) Fiona Brown SO                 
  6 Suffolk Community College  'A'                      4:46.76  
     1) Maria Costello SO               2) Melissa LaPinta FR             
     3) Kristen Mortak FR               4) Katherine Scherback SO         
  7 Hunter College  'A'                                 4:57.29  
     1) Mehida Alexandre SO             2) Jacklyn Henderson SO           
     3) Natoya Bromfield FR             4) Stephanie Reyes SO             
 
Event 25  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Athalia Smith             SO Sacred Heart            50.32m     165-01 
  2 Grace Python              SO Stevens Inst            45.63m     149-08 
  3 Christine Middleton       SO Sacred Heart            45.55m     149-05 
  4 Chantaul Smith            SO Sacred Heart            44.90m     147-04 
  5 Gina Pierre               SR Farmingdale             41.25m     135-04 
  6 Elizabeth Moreira         FR St. Joseph C            38.66m     126-10 
  7 Alina Duran               SO Stevens Inst            36.11m     118-06 
  8 Hailey Arbus              FR Sacred Heart            33.75m     110-09 
  9 Andrea Bucko              SO Stevens Inst            27.67m      90-09 
 
Event 27  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Athalia Smith             SO Sacred Heart            12.08m   39-07.75 
  2 Chantaul Smith            SO Sacred Heart            11.92m   39-01.25 
  3 Imbert Christina          FR Molloy Colle             9.63m   31-07.25 
  4 Sadika Francis            FR Queensboroug             8.95m   29-04.50 
  5 Kamilah Blackett          FR St. Joseph C             8.67m   28-05.50 
  6 Alyna Bousquet            SR St. Joseph C             7.73m   25-04.50 
  7 Chiquiata Greene             York College             7.55m   24-09.25 
  8 Maria Losier              FR York College             6.19m   20-03.75 
  9 Andreina Douglas          FR York College             5.38m   17-08.00 
 
Event 29  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Christine Middleton       SO Sacred Heart            36.71m     120-05 
  2 Sadika Francis            FR Queensboroug            32.69m     107-03 
  3 Emily Monaco              SO Queens Colle            29.56m      97-00 
  4 Imbert Christina          FR Molloy Colle            29.24m      95-11 
  5 Elizabeth Moreira         FR St. Joseph C            27.84m      91-04 
  6 Alina Duran               SO Stevens Inst            25.45m      83-06 
  7 Andrea Bucko              SO Stevens Inst            22.25m      73-00 
  8 Nancy Olisma              SO Hunter Colle            22.18m      72-09 
  9 Kamilah Blackett          FR St. Joseph C            21.40m      70-02 
 10 Haleemat Emozozo          SO Queensboroug            19.47m      63-10 
 11 Heidi Rim                 FR Hunter Colle            12.74m      41-09 
 12 Andreina Douglas          FR York College            12.32m      40-05 
 
Event 31  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bonnie Kilis              JR Sacred Heart            39.70m     130-03 
  2 Magdalena Kawalska        FR Stevens Inst            33.48m     109-10 
  3 Chiquiata Greene             York College            25.22m      82-09 
  4 Sarana Hyatt              SR Sacred Heart            23.44m      76-11 
  5 Lisa Kurner               FR Queensboroug            21.97m      72-01 
  6 Haleemat Emozozo          SO Queensboroug            21.80m      71-06 
  7 Alyna Bousquet            SR St. Joseph C            18.93m      62-01 
  8 Kristen Mortak            FR Suffolk Comm            16.54m      54-03 
  9 Nicole Zarek              SR Farmingdale             14.81m      48-07 
 10 Nancy Olisma              SO Hunter Colle            12.10m      39-08 
 11 Heidi Rim                 FR Hunter Colle             7.73m      25-04 
 
Event 33  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stephanie Kanner          JR Sacred Heart             5.03m   16-06.00 
  2 Faustine Chukwuezi        FR Farmingdale              4.85m   15-11.00 
  3 Beggen Cassandra          FR Molloy Colle             4.81m   15-09.50 
  3 Wharry Ariel              FR Molloy Colle             4.81m   15-09.50 
  5 Ashley Beck               FR Sacred Heart             4.71m   15-05.50 
  6 Alexandra Nkrumah         SR York College             4.56m   14-11.50 
  7 Caroline Pawalowski       JR Stevens Inst             4.31m   14-01.75 
 
Event 35  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Adebowale Atinuke         FR Molloy Colle            10.88m   35-08.50 
  2 Faustine Chukwuezi        FR Farmingdale             10.60m   34-09.50 
  3 Vicky Mandat              FR Farmingdale             10.28m   33-08.75 
  4 Caroline Pawalowski       JR Stevens Inst             9.83m   32-03.00 
  5 Emily Brandon             JR St. Joseph C             8.97m   29-05.25 
 
Event 37  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Magdalena Kawalska        FR Stevens Inst             1.45m    4-09.00 
  2 Dominique Cunningham      SO Farmingdale              1.38m    4-06.25 
  2 Kadisha Wickham           SO York College             1.38m    4-06.25 
  4 Kristen Mortak            FR Suffolk Comm             1.27m    4-02.00 
  5 Nicole Zarek              SR Farmingdale              1.15m    3-09.25 
 
Event 39  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kerry Ojeda               SR Sacred Heart             3.20m   10-06.00 
  2 Lauren Sudbey             FR Sacred Heart             3.05m   10-00.00