Women's Outdoor Track and Field

Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     2010 Rowan University Open - 4/9/2010                     
                        Rowan University, Glassboro, NJ                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anderson, Shardae            Unattached               11.99q  1.3  4 
  2 Beckles, Kanika           FR Essex CC                 12.12q  2.6  2 
  3 Magee, Corine             FR Farmingdale              12.28q  2.6  2 
  4 Simmons, Nia              FR Essex CC                 12.31q  2.5  1 
  5 Wells, Tanisha            SO Essex CC                 12.47q  2.6  2 
  6 DeGuzman, Hyacinth        SO Rowan                    12.70q  2.4  3 
  7 Mosley, Sylvia            FR Rowan                    12.74q  1.3  4 
  8 Monah, Janel              JR Farmingdale              12.88q  1.3  4 
  9 Sanders, Allix            SR Lebanon Vall             13.11   2.4  3 
 10 Evison, Katie             JR Lebanon Vall             13.14   2.5  1 
 11 Thomas, Tierra            FR Rowan                    13.37   2.5  1 
 12 Ravello, Stephanie        SO CCNY                     13.56   1.3  4 
 13 Curry-Keith, Jessica      FR Wesley                   13.62   1.3  4 
 14 Germinario, Gina          FR Ramapo                   13.71   2.6  2 
 15 Hales, Myishea            SR Goldey-Beaco             13.72   2.4  3 
 16 Cato, Jessica             SO Goldey-Beaco             14.78   2.4  3 
 17 Parave, Jennifer          SR Wesley                   14.78   2.5  1 
 18 Jones, Danielle           FR Wesley                   14.97   2.5  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Anderson, Shardae            Unattached               11.85   0.3 
  2 Beckles, Kanika           FR Essex CC                 11.98   0.3 
  3 Wells, Tanisha            SO Essex CC                 12.31   0.3 
  4 Magee, Corine             FR Farmingdale              12.32   0.3 
  5 Simmons, Nia              FR Essex CC                 12.49   0.3 
  6 DeGuzman, Hyacinth        SO Rowan                    12.74   0.3 
  7 Mosley, Sylvia            FR Rowan                    12.84   0.3 
  8 Monah, Janel              JR Farmingdale              13.20   0.3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Shardae            Unattached               24.99   0.3  1 
  2 Magee, Corine             FR Farmingdale              25.70   0.4  3 
  3 DeGuzman, Hyacinth        SO Rowan                    26.68   0.4  3 
  4 Chukwuezi, Faustine       FR Farmingdale              26.79   0.4  3 
  5 Mosley, Sylvia            FR Rowan                    27.02   0.4  3 
  6 Evison, Katie             JR Lebanon Vall             27.29   0.4  3 
  7 Nah, Saymah               FR Rutgers-Newa             27.31   0.4  3 
  8 Venning, Kristen          FR Rutgers-Newa             27.74   0.8  2 
  9 Monah, Janel              JR Farmingdale              28.16   0.8  2 
 10 Thomas, Tierra            FR Rowan                    28.73   0.4  3 
 11 Cunningham, Dominique     SO Farmingdale              28.90   0.8  2 
 12 McCrae, Twila             FR Wesley                   29.38   0.8  2 
 13 Zarek, Nicole             SR Farmingdale              29.82   0.8  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Day, Jonique              SO Essex CC                 58.88   4 
  2 Edwards, Magan            SO Essex CC               1:00.72   4 
  3 Muneer, Amira             SO Rowan                  1:01.17   4 
  4 Nah, Saymah               FR Rutgers-Newa           1:04.35   4 
  5 Venning, Kristen          FR Rutgers-Newa           1:04.83   3 
  6 Ravello, Stephanie        SO CCNY                   1:05.83   4 
  7 Clermont, Kathleen        FR Farmingdale            1:05.87   4 
  8 Dixon, Shawnte            SO Unattached             1:06.69   3 
  9 Georgatos, Aundrea        FR Ramapo                 1:07.19   3 
 10 McCrae, Twila             FR Wesley                 1:08.80   3 
 11 Hayden, Kaydean           SO Goldey-Beaco           1:14.42   2 
 12 Dupree, Nitasia           JR Goldey-Beaco           1:15.84   2 
 13 Murray, Brittney          JR Goldey-Beaco           1:16.03   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Long, Megan               SO Lebanon Vall           2:26.48  
  2 Huynh, Christina          FR Rowan                  2:29.88  
  3 Volney, Quiana            SO Cabrini                2:31.65  
  4 peters, shantel           SO Unattached             2:38.33  
  5 Catenacci, Allison        JR Rowan                  2:39.73  
  6 Burris, Tristen           FR Wesley                 2:39.84  
  7 Royds, Alivia             FR Rowan                  2:42.13  
  8 Farquharson, Cierra       SR Rutgers-Newa           2:43.43  
  9 Doharty, Raneeka          SO Rowan                  2:47.64  
 10 George, Zenia             FR Kingsborough           2:48.43  
 11 Young, Taylor             FR Wesley                 2:49.31  
 12 Monti, Katherine          SO Farmingdale            2:56.44  
 13 Conner, Annamarie         SO Neumann                2:56.81  
 14 Hayden, Kaydean           SO Goldey-Beaco           3:16.35  
 15 Murray, Alyssa            FR Goldey-Beaco           3:21.37  
 16 Dupree, Nitasia           JR Goldey-Beaco           3:30.25  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rawls, Jen                FR Rowan                  4:47.57  
  2 Morgan, Niesha            FR Essex CC               5:00.42  
  3 Doharty, Raneeka          SO Rowan                  5:10.42  
  4 O'Mara, Eileen            SO Rowan                  5:11.56  
  5 Davis, Teneisha           FR Essex CC               5:25.88  
  6 Bonilla, Melissa          FR Farmingdale            5:31.38  
  7 Esten, Michelle           SO Rowan                  5:42.39  
  8 Lindt, Rachel             SO Lebanon Vall           5:46.85  
  9 Rehder, Kelly             SO Neumann                5:49.05  
 10 Addis-Hudson, Patricia       Unattached             6:04.10  
 11 Dixon, Gabrielle          FR CCNY                   6:11.08  
 12 Dodson, Megan             FR Neumann                6:31.86  
 13 Polanco, Zuleyka          FR CCNY                   6:40.51  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 White, Ashlee             FR Rowan                 18:56.35  
  2 Czohla, danielle          SO Rowan                 19:21.61  
  3 Litten, Elizabeth            Unattached            19:31.21  
  4 O'Mara, Laura             SR Rowan                 19:37.53  
  5 Hanke, Joy                FR Rowan                 19:42.03  
  6 Guarini, Liz              JR Rowan                 19:57.92  
  7 Obrock, Jessica           SO Rowan                 21:26.66  
  8 Pone, Amanda              SR Lebanon Vall          21:47.21  
  9 Alves, Natascha           SR Rutgers-Newa          22:23.99  
 10 Dixon, Gabrielle          FR CCNY                  22:31.16  
 11 Gonzales, Mary Colleen    FR Rowan                 22:38.30  
 12 Vagie, Stephanie          SO Rowan                 23:14.73  
 13 Polanco, Zuleyka          FR CCNY                  23:45.85  
 14 Filippazzo, Stephanie     SO Farmingdale           23:59.08  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mandat, Victoria          FR Farmingdale              15.13q  1.1  1 
  2 Nisbett, Jacqueline       JR Rowan                    15.32q  1.1  1 
  3 Sharper, Samantha         SO Unattached               15.43q  NWI  2 
  4 Johnson, Rose             SO Rowan                    15.50q  NWI  2 
  5 Chamberlain, Tiffany      FR Rowan                    15.59q  NWI  3 
  6 Allen, Sharis             FR Wesley                   16.80q  1.1  1 
  7 Carbone, Heather          JR Rowan                    17.38q  NWI  3 
  8 McLean, Margaret          FR Lebanon Vall             17.40q  1.1  1 
  9 Wallen, Kelsey            FR Lebanon Vall             17.47   1.1  1 
 10 Curry-Keith, Jessica      FR Wesley                   17.52   NWI  2 
 11 Zarek, Nicole             SR Farmingdale              17.60   NWI  2 
 12 Hurd-Rosa, Rollesscia     JR CCNY                     19.21   NWI  3 
 13 Jones, Danielle           FR Wesley                   19.24   NWI  3 
 -- Hall, Shanekia            FR Essex CC                   DNF   NWI  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Chamberlain, Tiffany      FR Rowan                    15.10   0.7 
  2 Nisbett, Jacqueline       JR Rowan                    15.31   0.7 
  3 Johnson, Rose             SO Rowan                    15.79   0.7 
  4 Mandat, Victoria          FR Farmingdale              16.32   0.7 
  5 Allen, Sharis             FR Wesley                   17.07   0.7 
  6 McLean, Margaret          FR Lebanon Vall             17.44   0.7 
  7 Carbone, Heather          JR Rowan                    17.70   0.7 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chamberlain, Tiffany      FR Rowan                  1:08.92  
  2 Hernandez, Nadia          FR Cabrini                1:10.21  
  3 McLean, Margaret          FR Lebanon Vall           1:12.35  
  4 Nisbett, Jacqueline       JR Rowan                  1:13.42  
  5 Carbone, Heather          JR Rowan                  1:14.21  
  6 Klingler, Miranda         JR Lebanon Vall           1:16.41  
  7 Johnson, Rose             SO Rowan                  1:18.44  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Devivo, Emily             SO Lebanon Vall          11:15.06  
  2 Czohla, danielle          SO Rowan                 12:01.84  
  3 Peacock, Jenna            SO Rowan                 12:30.83  
  4 Jones, Lisa               SR Rowan                 13:28.04  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Essex CC  'A'                                         48.51  
     1) Beckles, Kanika FR              2) Hall, Shanekia FR              
     3) Simmons, Nia FR                 4) Edwards, Magan SO              
  2 Rowan  'A'                                            49.86  
     1) DeGuzman, Hyacinth SO           2) Brownlee, Beverlee FR          
     3) Muneer, Amira SO                4) Mosley, Sylvia FR              
  3 Farmingdale St.  'A'                                  50.59  
     1) Mandat, Victoria FR             2) Clermont, Kathleen FR          
     3) Chukwuezi, Faustine FR          4) Magee, Corine FR               
  4 Lebanon Valley  'A'                                   50.99  
     1) Sanders, Allix SR               2) Evison, Katie JR               
     3) McLean, Margaret FR             4) Walker, Johanna SO             
  5 Wesley  'A'                                           54.57  
     1) McCrae, Twila FR                2) Curry-Keith, Jessica FR        
     3) Parave, Jennifer SR             4) Allen, Sharis FR               
  6 Goldey-Beacom  'A'                                    59.08  
     1) Hales, Myishea SR               2) Dupree, Nitasia JR             
     3) Hayden, Kaydean SO              4) Murray, Brittney JR            
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jaremcak, Caitlin         SO Ramapo                   1.58m    5-02.25 
  2 Cunningham, Dominique     SO Farmingdale              1.47m    4-09.75 
  3 Reese, Desiree            FR Ramapo                   1.42m    4-07.75 
  4 Johnson, Rose             SO Rowan                   J1.42m    4-07.75 
  5 Georgatos, Aundrea        FR Ramapo                   1.37m    4-06.00 
 -- Hurd-Rosa, Rollesscia     JR CCNY                        NH            
 -- Rasley, Rynae             FR CCNY                        NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Favre, Michelle           FR Ramapo                   3.36m   11-00.25 
  2 Riley, Lauren             JR Ramapo                   3.20m   10-06.00 
  3 Weaver, Ashley            JR Lebanon Vall             2.89m    9-05.75 
  3 Germinario, Gina          FR Ramapo                   2.89m    9-05.75 
  3 Raye, Teyssiera              Unattached               2.89m    9-05.75 
  6 Fortugno, Tracy           SR Lebanon Vall             2.74m    8-11.75 
  7 Schramm, Valarie          FR Lebanon Vall             2.59m    8-06.00 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Chukwuezi, Faustine       FR Farmingdale              5.31m   5.1  17-05.25 
  2 Reese, Desiree            FR Ramapo                   4.98m   3.3  16-04.25 
  3 Hurd-Rosa, Rollesscia     JR CCNY                     4.87m   2.9  15-11.75 
  4 Allen, Sharis             FR Wesley                   4.86m   3.0  15-11.50 
  5 Fenning, Sarah            FR Lebanon Vall             4.77m   4.6  15-07.75 
  6 Farrell, Allisha          FR Lebanon Vall             4.68m   5.6  15-04.25 
  7 Parisi, Amanda            FR Ramapo                   4.58m   2.9  15-00.50 
  8 Curry-Keith, Jessica      FR Wesley                   4.40m   3.5  14-05.25 
  9 Wallen, Kelsey            FR Lebanon Vall             4.09m   3.6  13-05.00 
 -- Nisbett, Jacqueline       JR Rowan                     FOUL                 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Chukwuezi, Faustine       FR Farmingdale             11.24m   NWI  36-10.50 
  2 Fenning, Sarah            FR Lebanon Vall            10.62m   NWI  34-10.25 
  3 Parisi, Amanda            FR Ramapo                  10.22m   NWI  33-06.50 
  4 Hurd-Rosa, Rollesscia     JR CCNY                     9.62m   NWI  31-06.75 
  5 Farrell, Allisha          FR Lebanon Vall             9.23m   NWI  30-03.50 
  6 Wallen, Kelsey            FR Lebanon Vall             8.90m   NWI  29-02.50 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 coe, lauren                  Unattached              10.17m   33-04.50 
  2 Graham, Naima             FR Rutgers-Newa            10.01m   32-10.25 
  3 Urato, Gabriella          SO Ramapo                   9.60m   31-06.00 
  4 Hernandez, Jennifer       FR Ramapo                   9.23m   30-03.50 
  5 Kirkpatrick, Teresa       FR Ramapo                   9.18m   30-01.50 
  6 Greco, Stephanie          FR Rowan                    9.11m   29-10.75 
  7 Biggus, Sontia            JR Wesley                   9.08m   29-09.50 
  8 Jaremcak, Caitlin         SO Ramapo                   8.61m   28-03.00 
  9 Darby, Danielle           FR Unattached               8.52m   27-11.50 
 10 Cato, Jessica             SO Goldey-Beaco             7.75m   25-05.25 
 11 Brown, Charminta          FR Wesley                   7.62m   25-00.00 
 -- Gray, Alisha              FR Rutgers-Newa              FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Galarza, Sylvia              Unattached              48.86m     160-04 
  2 White, Jocelyn               Unattached              44.46m     145-10 
  3 Wood, Danay               FR Rutgers-Newa            34.08m     111-10 
  4 Hill, Natasha             FR Bronx CC                30.80m     101-00 
  5 Gray, Alisha              FR Rutgers-Newa            30.34m      99-06 
  6 Johnson, Tempeste         SO Rowan                   29.28m      96-01 
  7 Urato, Gabriella          SO Ramapo                  28.70m      94-02 
  8 Hernandez, Jennifer       FR Ramapo                  28.08m      92-01 
  9 Greco, Stephanie          FR Rowan                   26.18m      85-11 
 10 Graham, Naima             FR Rutgers-Newa            25.86m      84-10 
 11 Kaiser, April             SO Ramapo                  24.94m      81-10 
 12 Kirkpatrick, Teresa       FR Ramapo                  23.14m      75-11 
 13 Buskirk, Nicole           FR Lebanon Vall            22.54m      73-11 
 14 Kahlil, Nahed             FR Lebanon Vall            22.42m      73-07 
 15 Laudeman, Maurissa        FR Lebanon Vall            22.06m      72-04 
 16 Sanchez, Estella          FR Farmingdale             20.66m      67-09 
 17 Brown, Charminta          FR Wesley                  11.12m      36-06 
 -- Biggus, Sontia            JR Wesley                    FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pierre, Gina              SR Farmingdale             43.48m     142-08 
  2 Browne, Janina            SR Lehman                  39.28m     128-10 
  3 Kaiser, April             SO Ramapo                  36.60m     120-01 
  4 Tench, Victoria           FR Rowan                   34.48m     113-01 
  5 Hernandez, Jennifer       FR Ramapo                  33.08m     108-06 
  6 Biggus, Sontia            JR Wesley                  29.30m      96-01 
  7 Urato, Gabriella          SO Ramapo                  28.08m      92-01 
  8 Laudeman, Maurissa        FR Lebanon Vall            25.56m      83-10 
  9 Buskirk, Nicole           FR Lebanon Vall            23.92m      78-06 
 10 Kahlil, Nahed             FR Lebanon Vall            18.56m      60-11 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kaiser, April             SO Ramapo                  38.60m     126-08 
  2 Kirkpatrick, Teresa       FR Ramapo                  35.63m     116-11 
  3 Campiglia, Juliana        SO Ramapo                  34.74m     114-00 
  4 Favre, Michelle           FR Ramapo                  29.48m      96-09 
  5 Hill, Natasha             FR Bronx CC                28.39m      93-02 
  6 Corrado, Rose             FR Rowan                   25.31m      83-00 
  7 Rasley, Rynae             FR CCNY                    23.05m      75-07 
  8 Buskirk, Nicole           FR Lebanon Vall            20.65m      67-09 
  9 Laudeman, Maurissa        FR Lebanon Vall            15.12m      49-07 
 
Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McCarvill, James             Williamstown          10:56.71  
  2 Barbalace, Mike              Williamstown          11:28.73  
  3 West, Matt                   Williamstown          11:56.26  
  4 Waddell, Sam                 Williamstown          12:19.56  
  5 Jengehino, John              Williamstown          12:54.30  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Faulcon, Andre            SR LAZERS TRACK             10.72q  3.8  5 
  2 wesley, cyrus                Zenith Veloc             10.90q  0.4  4 
  3 Light, Joshua             SR Lebanon Vall             11.06q  1.2  2 
  4 Taylor, Brandon           FR Rowan                    11.21q  0.3  3 
  5 Hill, Wendell             FR Wesley                   11.21q  1.7  6 
  6 Robertson, Matthew        SR Wesley                   11.32q  3.8  5 
  7 High, Cordel              FR Rowan                    11.39q  0.3  3 
  8 Nelson, Joseph            SO Essex CC                 11.40q  1.2  2 
  9 Stubbs, Shariff           FR Rutgers-Newa             11.40   1.7  6 
 10 Gibbs, Ellis              FR Wesley                   11.41   3.8  5 
 11 Vaughan, David            FR CCNY                     11.43   2.3  1 
 12 Affum, Yaw                FR Farmingdale              11.53   0.3  3 
 13 Getsinger, Mark              Unattached               11.60   1.7  6 
 14 Donisi, Chris             JR Wesley                   11.62   0.4  4 
 15 Bruno, Eric               SO Rowan                    11.64   2.3  1 
 16 butler, lovell             5 TNT Racing               11.87   2.3  1 
 17 Frantz, Mike              JR Goldey-Beaco             11.93   3.8  5 
 18 Clements, Christopher     SR Lebanon Vall             11.94   1.2  2 
 19 Nkama, Samuel             FR CCNY                     12.08   0.4  4 
 20 Lafleur, Joseph           FR Essex CC                 12.10   0.3  3 
 21 Appiah, Kwame             JR Goldey-Beaco             12.21   1.2  2 
 22 Gardner, William          FR Lebanon Vall             12.25   2.3  1 
 23 Anastasiadis, Spiros      FR Lebanon Vall             12.35   1.2  2 
 24 Sutton, Eric              FR Bronx CC                 13.37   0.4  4 
 25 Halldorson, Michael       SO Unattached               13.38   2.3  1 
 26 Tam, Joseph               SO CCNY                     13.44   1.7  6 
 27 Rose, Keron               FR CCNY                     13.70   1.2  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Faulcon, Andre            SR LAZERS TRACK             10.59   2.8 
  2 wesley, cyrus                Zenith Veloc             10.69   2.8 
  3 Light, Joshua             SR Lebanon Vall             10.93   2.8 
  4 Taylor, Brandon           FR Rowan                    11.36   2.8 
  5 Robertson, Matthew        SR Wesley                   11.40   2.8 
  6 Nelson, Joseph            SO Essex CC                 11.41   2.8 
  7 High, Cordel              FR Rowan                    11.49   2.8 
  8 Hill, Wendell             FR Wesley                   11.55   2.8 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Lewis, Marvin             SR Unattached               22.25   0.1  3 
  2 wesley, cyrus                Zenith Veloc             22.64   0.1  3 
  3 Thomas, DeShaun           JR Farmingdale              22.85   0.1  3 
  4 Light, Joshua             SR Lebanon Vall             22.98   0.9  2 
  5 Robertson, Matthew        SR Wesley                   23.38   0.1  3 
  6 Gibbs, Ellis              FR Wesley                   23.81   0.1  3 
  7 Cappello, Casey              Unattached               23.86   0.1  3 
  8 Taylor, Brandon           FR Rowan                    23.96   0.1  3 
  9 Lee, Justin               JR Lebanon Vall             24.13   0.9  2 
 10 Huddy, Nick               SR Rowan                    24.22   0.4  1 
 11 Wiley, Caleb              FR Lebanon Vall             24.26   0.9  2 
 12 Rockwell, Wes             SO Lebanon Vall             24.31   0.9  2 
 13 Clements, Christopher     SR Lebanon Vall             24.56   0.4  1 
 14 Getsinger, Mark              Unattached               24.67   0.4  1 
 15 Bruno, Eric               SO Rowan                    24.84   0.9  2 
 16 Gardner, William          FR Lebanon Vall             25.39   0.4  1 
 17 Anastasiadis, Spiros      FR Lebanon Vall             26.02   0.4  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lewis, Marvin             SR Unattached               49.69   8 
  2 Davis, Kenneth            SO Essex CC                 50.62   8 
  3 Sharpe, Frederick            Unattached               51.39   8 
  4 Bynes, Creg               SO Unattached               51.72   8 
  5 Dedewo, Paul              FR CCNY                     51.76   7 
  6 Brown, Chris              FR Essex CC                 51.80   8 
  7 Maxwell, Jayce            SO Rowan                    52.38   7 
  8 Vaughan, David            FR CCNY                     52.75   6 
  9 Ibeh, Nnaemeka            SR Rutgers-Newa             52.82   7 
 10 mcneil, davis             SO Unattached               53.24   7 
 11 Hall, Samar               SO Farmingdale              53.59   7 
 12 Owen, James               JR Farmingdale              53.75   6 
 13 Santos, Abiu              FR Cabrini                  54.09   7 
 14 Makinson, Brian           JR Rowan                    54.26   6 
 15 Booker, Justin            SR Rutgers-Newa             54.32   6 
 16 Purdue, Taylor            FR Rowan                    54.57   6 
 17 Perez, Joseph             FR Wesley                   54.63   3 
 18 Blanda, Michael           SR Farmingdale              54.84   4 
 19 McGriff, Josh             FR Rowan                    55.25   7 
 20 Esprit, Emson             JR CCNY                     55.59   4 
 21 Bond, Mathew              FR Rutgers-Newa             55.73   5 
 22 Zartler, David            FR Goldey-Beaco             56.04   6 
 23 Jeantus, McAlbert         FR Rutgers-Newa             56.30   3 
 24 Goodridge, Keron          FR Rutgers-Newa             56.34   3 
 25 Farao, Gerard             JR Rutgers-Newa             56.39   4 
 26 Nkama, Samuel             FR CCNY                     56.56   5 
 27 Mulhern, Shawn            FR Farmingdale              56.62   3 
 28 Leonce, Kwaynce           SO Kingsborough             57.15   5 
 29 Osman, Leonard            SO Kingsborough             57.42   4 
 30 Harding, Demetris         SO Goldey-Beaco             57.53   3 
 31 Thomas, Nole              FR Unattached               57.59   6 
 32 Simon, Darnell            FR CCNY                     57.66   5 
 33 Date, Matthew             FR Kingsborough             58.42   6 
 34 Nimmerichter, Matthew     JR Wesley                   58.61   3 
 35 Dixon, Dexter             FR Kingsborough           1:01.01   4 
 36 Jones, Gladstone             Unattached             1:01.04   1 
 37 Alano, Travis             FR Wesley                 1:02.30   3 
 38 Persaud, Eric             SO CCNY                   1:03.48   4 
 39 Sutton, Eric              FR Bronx CC               1:06.22   1 
 40 Rose, Keron               FR CCNY                   1:10.04   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bahamondes, Paul             Unattached             2:01.00  
  2 Qazi, Tauqeer             JR Rutgers-Newa           2:03.02  
  3 Beckham, Jaiquinn         FR Cabrini                2:03.49  
  4 Harley, Robert            FR Kingsborough           2:03.77  
  5 Huddy, Nick               SR Rowan                  2:04.90  
  6 Hentley, Kevaun           FR Kingsborough           2:06.05  
  7 Brown, Cartwright         FR Kingsborough           2:06.87  
  8 Talarico, Alex            FR Lebanon Vall           2:07.23  
  9 DuBois, Eric              SO Rowan                  2:08.99  
 10 Crosta, Matt              SO Rowan                  2:10.07  
 11 Austin, Thomas            SO Rowan                  2:10.09  
 12 Collier, Dan              SR Rowan                  2:13.92  
 13 Mineo, Giuseppe           FR Rowan                  2:14.00  
 14 Palmer, Dalton            FR Kingsborough           2:14.27  
 15 Awe, Charles              SR Rutgers-Newa           2:14.66  
 16 Amevor, Tcahz             SO Rutgers-Newa           2:17.73  
 17 Quilty, Brian             JR Rowan                  2:17.97  
 18 Curry, Seneca             SR Goldey-Beaco           2:18.14  
 19 Davis, Derrick            FR Kingsborough           2:22.68  
 20 Bucko, Andrew             JR Neumann                2:25.09  
 21 Bobb, Robert              FR Kingsborough           2:25.40  
 22 Stone, David              SO Cabrini                2:28.15  
 23 Michaleclien, Jon         SR Goldey-Beaco           2:33.33  
 24 Karimov, Kamran           FR Wesley                 2:38.45  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 DuBois, Eric              SO Rowan                  4:12.60  
  2 Lo Sapio, Michael            New Balance            4:12.62  
  3 Carotenuto, Michael       FR Rowan                  4:15.03  
  4 Daly, Sean                SO Farmingdale            4:15.91  
  5 Gahr, Kevin                  Unattached             4:17.27  
  6 Tiernan, Sean             SO Farmingdale            4:18.07  
  7 Kopach, Aleksandr         SO Kingsborough           4:20.63  
  8 McCormack, Jake           SO Rowan                  4:20.77  
  9 Quilty, Brian             JR Rowan                  4:28.62  
 10 Terebey, Jeff             JR Rowan                  4:29.86  
 11 Lanier, Kyle                 TNTInternati           4:31.03  
 12 Rooke, Tyler              FR Cabrini                4:33.17  
 13 Elkan, Andy                  Breakneck TC           4:33.69  
 14 Darress, Russell          SO Farmingdale            4:36.68  
 15 Lopez, Eddie              SO Farmingdale            4:37.46  
 16 Lanier, Kareem               TNT Intl Rac           4:47.51  
 17 Zartler, David            FR Goldey-Beaco           4:47.95  
 18 Hewedy, Moaz              FR Essex CC               4:52.93  
 19 Kinley, Ben               SO Goldey-Beaco           5:01.20  
 20 Curry, Seneca             SR Goldey-Beaco           5:05.14  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amevor, Tcahz             SO Rutgers-Newa          16:43.20  
  2 Flynn, Tim                JR Farmingdale           16:47.11  
  3 Hoffman, Stephen          FR Rowan                 17:01.88  
  4 Ezewuiro, Robert          SR Rutgers-Newa          17:02.13  
  5 Rawls, Robert                Unattached            17:29.12  
  6 Boardman, Paul               Unattached            17:39.40  
  7 Hewedy, Moaz              FR Essex CC              17:43.34  
  8 Rimkus, Bob                  Unattached            17:44.48  
  9 Ying, Rolland             SO Rutgers-Newa          17:50.84  
 10 Sadler, Adam              SO Farmingdale           18:16.52  
 11 Mingin, Todd              SR Unattached           X18:42.67  
 12 Sayles, Tim               FR Cabrini               18:50.41  
 13 Stone, David              SO Cabrini               20:51.01  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lathan, III, Harold       FR Unattached               14.61q  3.8  2 
  2 Manning, Marcellus           Shore AC                 14.82q  1.7  1 
  3 Gerima, Negasi               Shore AC                 15.07q  3.3  3 
  4 Brown, Kevon              FR Rutgers-Newa             15.07q  3.3  3 
  5 Balkman, Jamel               Shore AC                 15.20q  3.3  3 
  6 Gauntt, Kevin             SR Rowan                    15.36q  1.7  1 
  7 Brown, Steven             SO Farmingdale              15.90q  1.7  1 
  8 Carlson, Kurt             FR Rowan                    16.01q  1.7  1 
  9 Buffa, Frank              FR Wesley                   16.15   3.8  2 
 10 Bradley, Benjamin         JR Rowan                    16.51   3.3  3 
 11 Owen, James               JR Farmingdale              18.05   1.7  1 
 -- Alexis, Jonathan          SO Kingsborough               DNF   3.8  2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Balkman, Jamel               Shore AC                 14.80   1.5 
  2 Gerima, Negasi               Shore AC                 14.84   1.5 
  3 Brown, Kevon              FR Rutgers-Newa             14.94   1.5 
  4 Gauntt, Kevin             SR Rowan                    15.36   1.5 
  5 Brown, Steven             SO Farmingdale              15.75   1.5 
  6 Carlson, Kurt             FR Rowan                    16.13   1.5 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lathan, III, Harold       FR Unattached               57.11   2 
  2 Denis, Gregory            JR Farmingdale              58.41   2 
  3 Washington, Will          JR Unattached               59.20   2 
  4 Brown, Steven             SO Farmingdale              59.90   2 
  5 Graves, Corey             FR Rutgers-Newa             59.93   2 
  6 Gauntt, Kevin             SR Rowan                  1:01.40   2 
  7 Bradley, Benjamin         JR Rowan                  1:01.49   1 
  8 Hoose, Courtland          SO Lebanon Vall           1:02.88   1 
  9 Rienecker, Kenneth        SR Rutgers-Newa           1:22.38   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Angelow, Matt             SO Rowan                 10:41.87  
  2 Fessler, John             JR Rowan                 10:52.32  
  3 Montaperto, Ryan          FR Rowan                 11:11.60  
  4 Holzer, Dale              FR Rowan                 11:20.71  
  5 Rindt, P                  FR Rowan                 11:26.52  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Essex CC  'A'                                         43.28   2 
     1) Senesca, Gerkenz SO             2) Davis, Triedecio FR            
     3) Hylton, Riker SO                4) Jones, Rohan FR                
  2 Kingsborough CC  'A'                                  44.04   2 
     1) Osman, Leonard SO               2) Date, Matthew FR               
     3) Cox, Marvin SO                  4) Leonce, Kwaynce SO             
  3 S.J Elite  'A'                                        44.09   1 
     1) Grayson, Julius SR              2) White, Kendall SR              
     3) Morgan, Ja'Ron SR               4) Gaines, Tariq SR               
  4 Rutgers-Newark  'A'                                   44.59   2 
     1) Stubbs, Shariff FR              2) Ibeh, Nnaemeka SR              
     3) Booker, Justin SR               4) Brown, Kevon FR                
  5 Farmingdale St.  'A'                                  44.63   2 
     1) Jones, Donnell FR               2) Affum, Yaw FR                  
     3) Brown, Steven SO                4) Thomas, DeShaun JR             
  6 Lebanon Valley  'A'                                   44.86   2 
     1) Lee, Justin JR                  2) Wiley, Caleb FR                
     3) Rockwell, Wes SO                4) Light, Joshua SR               
  7 Wesley  'A'                                           45.95   2 
     1) Gibbs, Ellis FR                 2) Hill, Wendell FR               
     3) Williams, Peter FR              4) Robertson, Matthew SR          
  8 CCNY  'A'                                             46.36   1 
     1) Nkama, Samuel FR                2) Vaughan, David FR              
     3) Saint Dic, Alain SR             4) Simon, Darnell FR              
 -- Goldey-Beacom  'A'                                      DNF   1 
     1) Harding, Demetris SO            2) Appiah, Kwame JR               
     3) Frantz, Mike JR                 4) Crawford, Jon JR               
 -- Rowan  'A'                                              DNF   2 
     1) McGriff, Josh FR                2) Purdue, Taylor FR              
     3) Gauntt, Kevin SR                4) Taylor, Brandon FR             
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 S.J Elite  'A'                                      3:49.40  
     1) White, Kendall SR               2) Morgan, Ja'Ron SR              
     3) Kinloch, James SR               4) Ejaz, Ali SR                   
  2 Lebanon Valley  'A'                                 3:50.28  
     1) Talarico, Alex FR               2) Hoose, Courtland SO            
     3) D'Angelo, Nicholas SO           4) Meehan, Joe SO                 
  3 Lebanon Valley  'B'                                x4:53.45  
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Farmingdale St.  'A'                               11:21.23  
     1) Daly, Sean SO                   2) Owen, James JR                 
     3) Darress, Russell SO             4) Tiernan, Sean SO               
  2 Wesley  'A'                                        13:41.34  
     1) Mango, Mike FR                  2) Alano, Travis FR               
     3) Mullen, Douglas FR              4) Nimmerichter, Matthew JR       
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mende, Adamu              FR Bronx CC                 1.83m    6-00.00 
  2 Brown, Steven             SO Farmingdale              1.78m    5-10.00 
  3 Makinson, Brian           JR Rowan                   J1.78m    5-10.00 
  4 Thorne, Tim               SR Ramapo                  J1.78m    5-10.00 
  4 Meehan, Joe               SO Lebanon Vall            J1.78m    5-10.00 
  6 Mosetti, Lewis            FR Rowan                   J1.78m    5-10.00 
  7 Pratt, Terry              FR Rowan                   J1.78m    5-10.00 
  7 Carlson, Kurt             FR Rowan                   J1.78m    5-10.00 
  9 McGriff, Josh             FR Rowan                    1.73m    5-08.00 
 10 Alexis, Jonathan          SO Kingsborough            J1.73m    5-08.00 
 11 Mineo, Giuseppe           FR Rowan                    1.68m    5-06.00 
 12 Leonce, Kwaynce           SO Kingsborough             1.63m    5-04.25 
 -- Rienecker, Kenneth        SR Rutgers-Newa                NH            
 -- Kinley, Ben               SO Goldey-Beaco                NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 David, Nick               JR Farmingdale              4.42m   14-06.00 
  2 Maggio, Vince             FR Ramapo                   3.96m   12-11.75 
  2 Diekewicz, Adam           FR Rowan                    3.96m   12-11.75 
  4 Tyson, Nick                  Unattached              J3.96m   12-11.75 
  5 Verderber, John           FR Farmingdale             J3.96m   12-11.75 
  6 Lazor, Adam               SO Ramapo                  J3.96m   12-11.75 
  7 Nguyen, Michael           SO Farmingdale              3.51m   11-06.25 
  8 Ward, Michael J.          SO Rowan                    3.35m   10-11.75 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Hayes, Kyle               JR Rowan                    7.01m   2.4  23-00.00 
  2 Lisa, Mark                SO Rowan                    6.87m   3.8  22-06.50 
  3 Bech, Timothy             JR Unattached               6.86m   4.1  22-06.25 
  4 Pratt, Terry              FR Rowan                    6.81m   3.0  22-04.25 
  5 Alexis, Jonathan          SO Kingsborough             6.78m   2.7  22-03.00 
  6 Donisi, Chris             JR Wesley                   6.72m   4.7  22-00.75 
  7 Meehan, Joe               SO Lebanon Vall             6.24m   2.6  20-05.75 
  8 Brandt, Erik              FR Lebanon Vall             6.10m   3.7  20-00.25 
  9 Date, Matthew             FR Kingsborough             5.89m   2.3  19-04.00 
 10 Williams, Cameron         FR Farmingdale              5.77m   2.9  18-11.25 
 11 Gardner, William          FR Lebanon Vall             5.55m   3.4  18-02.50 
 -- Washington, Will          JR Unattached                XDNF   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 St. Simon, Jeff           JR Farmingdale             13.73m   NWI  45-00.50 
  2 Johns-Harris, Kurt        SR Farmingdale             13.62m   NWI  44-08.25 
  3 Cox, Marvin               SO Kingsborough            13.32m   NWI  43-08.50 
  4 Bech, Timothy             JR Unattached              13.19m   NWI  43-03.25 
  5 Wiley, Caleb              FR Lebanon Vall            13.13m   NWI  43-01.00 
  6 Albert, David             FR Wesley                  12.52m   NWI  41-01.00 
  7 Carlson, Kurt             FR Rowan                   12.27m   NWI  40-03.25 
  8 Hodges, Brandon              Unattached              12.02m   NWI  39-05.25 
  9 Ponce, Pernell            FR Wesley                  11.94m   NWI  39-02.25 
 10 Williams, Cameron         FR Farmingdale             11.59m   NWI  38-00.25 
 11 Lee, Justin               JR Lebanon Vall            11.45m   NWI  37-06.75 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Charles, Joseph           SO Bronx CC                15.41m   50-06.75 
  2 Braxton, Aaron               Shore AC                14.85m   48-08.75 
  3 Scott, Andrew             JR Lebanon Vall            14.56m   47-09.25 
  4 James, Pierre             FR Rowan                   14.35m   47-01.00 
  5 Blieler, Zach             JR Lebanon Vall            14.32m   46-11.75 
  6 Carmichael, Joseph        FR Rowan                   13.81m   45-03.75 
  7 Jang, Mike                FR Farmingdale             13.07m   42-10.75 
  8 Roselle, John             SO Farmingdale             12.94m   42-05.50 
  9 Witter, Anthony           SR The Professi            12.72m   41-08.75 
 10 Melchior, Brandon         JR Ramapo                  12.65m   41-06.00 
 11 Ecret, Joseph             FR Neumann                 11.85m   38-10.50 
 12 Caragher, Dylan           FR Farmingdale             11.60m   38-00.75 
 13 Johnson, Matthew          SR Wesley                  11.45m   37-06.75 
 14 Wagner, Joseph            FR Wesley                  11.20m   36-09.00 
 15 McCloskey, Robert         FR Wesley                  10.80m   35-05.25 
 16 Walens, Max                  Unattached              10.34m   33-11.25 
 17 Barnes, Darius            FR Farmingdale             10.29m   33-09.25 
 18 Blount, Laron             SO Kingsborough            10.12m   33-02.50 
 19 Frantz, Mike              JR Goldey-Beaco            10.10m   33-01.75 
 -- Marcus, Jordan            FR Ramapo                    FOUL            
 -- Douglas, Travis           SO Wesley                    FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Braxton, Aaron               Shore AC                43.26m     141-11 
  2 Blieler, Zach             JR Lebanon Vall            42.24m     138-07 
  3 Gareffa, Brendan          JR Ramapo                  41.98m     137-09 
  4 Douglas, Travis           SO Wesley                  41.58m     136-05 
  5 Jang, Mike                FR Farmingdale             40.92m     134-03 
  6 Brown, Edward             FR Farmingdale             40.00m     131-03 
  7 Barnes, Darius            FR Farmingdale             39.82m     130-08 
  8 Witter, Anthony           SR The Professi            39.52m     129-08 
  9 Doss, Darryle                The Professi            37.32m     122-05 
 10 McCloskey, Robert         FR Wesley                  37.00m     121-05 
 11 Roselle, John             SO Farmingdale             36.38m     119-04 
 12 James, Pierre             FR Rowan                   35.70m     117-01 
 13 Foreman, Jordan              Unattached              34.28m     112-06 
 14 Melchior, Brandon         JR Ramapo                  34.12m     111-11 
 15 Carmichael, Joseph        FR Rowan                   34.00m     111-06 
 16 Elder, Cory                  Unattached              31.36m     102-11 
 17 Johnson, Matthew          SR Wesley                  29.60m      97-01 
 18 Doshi, Saajan                Unattached              29.02m      95-02 
 19 Silary, Kevin             FR Ramapo                  27.16m      89-01 
 20 Bell, Billy                  Unattached              26.38m      86-06 
 21 Marcus, Jordan            FR Ramapo                  22.44m      73-07 
 22 Roberts, Nijee            FR Wesley                  22.04m      72-04 
 23 Walens, Max                  Unattached              18.96m      62-02 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Edward             FR Farmingdale             47.56m     156-00 
  2 Melchior, Brandon         JR Ramapo                  47.48m     155-09 
  3 Blieler, Zach             JR Lebanon Vall            46.86m     153-09 
  4 Roselle, John             SO Farmingdale             45.60m     149-07 
  5 Charles, Joseph           SO Bronx CC                43.22m     141-09 
  6 Jang, Mike                FR Farmingdale             42.54m     139-07 
  7 Bersch, Michael              Shore AC                40.26m     132-01 
  8 Gareffa, Brendan          JR Ramapo                  37.56m     123-03 
  9 Blount, Laron             SO Kingsborough            34.02m     111-07 
 10 Barnes, Darius            FR Farmingdale             32.76m     107-06 
 11 McCloskey, Robert         FR Wesley                  29.82m      97-10 
 12 Bell, Billy                  Unattached              29.16m      95-08 
 13 Grinnell, John            SR Unattached              28.36m      93-00 
 14 Johnson, Matthew          SR Wesley                  25.80m      84-08 
 15 Marcus, Jordan            FR Ramapo                  25.72m      84-04 
 16 Roberts, Nijee            FR Wesley                  23.74m      77-11 
 17 Walens, Max                  Unattached              20.64m      67-08 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Corey, Sean               SR Rowan                   62.78m     206-00 
  2 Tholis, Matt              SO Rowan                   61.93m     203-02 
  3 Biehn, Sean               SR Rowan                   60.84m     199-07 
  4 Petermann, Cory              Unattached              60.41m     198-02 
  5 Rodgers, Dillon           FR Ramapo                  58.36m     191-06 
  6 Ruggeri, Anthony          SO Rowan                   55.32m     181-06 
  7 Surgeoner, Clint          JR Lebanon Vall            54.72m     179-06 
  8 Lisa, Daniel              FR Rowan                   54.56m     179-00 
  9 Farelli, Anthony          JR Ramapo                  54.36m     178-04 
 10 Silary, Kevin             FR Ramapo                  49.59m     162-08 
 11 Quam, Egil                   Unattached              48.66m     159-08 
 12 Crespo, Luis              FR Lebanon Vall            48.18m     158-01 
 13 Carmichael, Joseph        FR Rowan                   46.96m     154-01 
 14 Tronco, Antonio              Unattached              46.13m     151-04 
 15 Seeley, Will              FR Wesley                  44.72m     146-09 
 16 Gareffa, Brendan          JR Ramapo                  43.93m     144-01 
 17 Lafferty, Sean            SO Neumann                 43.21m     141-09 
 18 Crosta, Matt              SO Rowan                   42.37m     139-00 
 19 Stinson, Joshua           SO Rutgers-Newa            42.23m     138-06 
 20 O'Hara, Michael           SR Ramapo                  40.95m     134-04 
 21 Rienecker, Kenneth        SR Rutgers-Newa            40.66m     133-05 
 22 Brown, Ryan                  Rowan Univer            37.97m     124-07 
 23 Dolman, Michael           FR Neumann                 36.81m     120-09 
 24 Nkama, Samuel             FR CCNY                    34.65m     113-08 
 25 Persaud, Eric             SO CCNY                    23.41m      76-10 
 -- Beall, Ed                 FR Lebanon Vall              FOUL